Privacy Policy
BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd is sensitive to the private nature of information you provide to us over the Internet. Our privacy practices are designed to maximize your ability to control the use of your personal, private information while at the same time giving you the opportunity to obtain interesting and useful information, products and services. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy. It describes how we receive, collect and use information in connection with our website and software.

(“BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd.”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) recognizes the importance of protecting your personally identifiable information (your “personal information”). We are committed to safeguarding your privacy through instituting policies and security measures intended to ensure that your personal information is handled in a responsible and safe manner, and in compliance with applicable rules and regulations, including the Data Protection Act 1998. This Privacy Policy is posted on our website at https://www.beeptool.com/ and explains the type of information we collect, how we use, store and share this information, and what your rights are. This Privacy Policy applies to our Website and Services (as this term is defined in the Terms and Conditions posted on our Website). By visiting our Website or by using our Services you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.
1 Accessing Your Personal Information
You may be able to view or edit your personal information online.
To help prevent your personal information from being viewed by others, you will be required to sign in with your credentials (mobile number and password).
2 how do we use your personal information?
We may collect, transfer, store and process your personal information to:

Deliver to you and bill you for our Services and communicate with you concerning your account and customer service issues. Personal information may also be provided to a third party for credit card verification, billing and licensing compliance and usage purposes.
Provide to a third party that is performing services in support of our delivery of Services to you.
Provide you with the Services, instructions and assistance for a more personalized experience based on the information you provide to us, such as your language preferences, country locations, business type and any content or other preferences.
Provide information to third party service and product providers selected by you through our Website. All such information that you choose to provide to us or directly to the third party service or product provider will be subject to the privacy policy of the third party provider selected by you and not to this Privacy Policy.
Access, use, preserve or disclose your personal information to satisfy any applicable law, rule, regulation, legal process or governmental request and/or to protect the rights, property and safety of BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd., its users or the public as required or permitted by law. We have no duty to notify you under such circumstances.
Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
Promote our products and Services with testimonials, feedback and opinions provided by you, as further described in the BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. Terms and Conditions.
We keep your personal contact information confidential and only use it to help identify opportunities for you and other BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. and BeepTool customers to communicate for free. Your phone number and contact details are not shared with other BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. and BeepTool customers who do not already have your contact information for any reason.
3 Do we share your information?
We may share your information and with third parties for the limited purposes set forth above. We do not otherwise rent, sell or distribute your personal information to third parties without your consent.
4 Communications, Notifications Etc.
BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. may send you messages about updates, faults, alerts and other types of issues relating to technical aspects and/or the usability of the Services. Furthermore, when you use the Services through your mobile phone, BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. may use notification services to let you know of incoming calls, chats and other messages (also when you’re not actively running an App). These services may be provided by a third party.
BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. may occasionally ask you to provide information on your experiences of using the Services which will be used to improve the quality of the Services. You are under no obligations to provide any such information. Any and all information which is voluntarily submitted by you in relation to any survey that you take part in is used for the purposes of reviewing this feedback and improving the Services.
BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. may from time to time contact you by email, phone, SMS or through any other appropriate information channel to keep you up to date with news about BeepTool and the Services, including new products, campaigns and promotions.
You can stop the delivery of future promotional e-mails or SMS from BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. by following the specific instructions in the e-mail or SMS you receive or other promotional contacts from BeepTool by contacting our customer support at support@beeptool.com
5 Security Of Your Personal Information
BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. uses advanced security technologies and procedures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access. Your details are stored on computer systems with limited access in controlled facilities, and credit card numbers and password are protected with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption when transferred over the internet.

Your password helps protect your accounts and personal information, and therefore it is your responsibility to keep your password confidential. Do not share it with anyone, and make sure you log out before leaving the Website.
6 Log File And IP Addresses
BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. uses your IP address to diagnose our server problems and to administer the Website.
7 What Information Do We Collect And How Do We Collect It?
A). Access to your Personal Information
When you engage in specific activities on our Website, such as ordering or applying for our Services, we request that you provide certain information by submitting it online. We may also obtain personal information during the course of your use of our Services. Such information may include, but is not limited to, your name, title, company, mailing, billing or shipping address, e-mail address, phone number, credit card information and other personal information.
B). Access to your Contacts
When providing us with your phone number, we will be accessing your mobile device’s address book. A copy of the phone numbers and names in your mobile device’s address book is kept on our servers, where we deliver the best industry standard technology as security measures to protect against the loss or misuse your phone contacts. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection and storage of your phone contacts.

The aim of accessing your contacts is for the following beneficial purposes:

To notify you when any of your contacts download and install BeepTool application
To show contacts who are BeepTool application’s users
To display contact names when you receive a call via BeepTool application
8 Sharing Of Your Personal Information
We will not disclose your personal information outside BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd without your consent, except as described in herein. Some services may be offered in conjunction with another company. In such cases, both BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. and the other company may receive information collected in conjunction with these co-branded services.

We may hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, such as handling mail-outs, providing customer support, hosting websites, billing, or performing statistical analysis. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. They are prohibited from using this information for any other purpose.

We may access and/or disclose your personal information if we believe such action is necessary to:
(a) comply with the law or legal process served on BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd.;
(b) protect and defend the rights or property of BeepTool Communications & Integrated Services Ltd. (including the enforcement of our agreements)
(c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Services or members of the public.
9 BeepTool Application- Collecting Information
During installation of BeepTool App, you will be asked to provide us with your phone number to allow us access to your mobile device’s address book. A copy of the phone numbers and names in your address book will be stored on our servers and will only be used to:
a) Notify you when your contacts become active on BeepTool
b) Indicate which of your contacts is already a BeepTool user
c) Display the name of contact as it appears in your address book when a call is received
The copy of your address book (names and phones) is stored on a live database. This database does not have any “historical backup”. If you delete the address book from our servers it will be deleted permanently.
10Sharing and Disclosure of Information
We do not rent, sell, or share any information about the user with any third-parties. We may disclose your Personal Information if we believe such action is necessary to:
a) Protect and defend our rights or property (including the enforcement of our agreements)
b) Comply with the law, or legal process served on us
c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of our services or members of the public.
In order to provide you with BeepTool products you have requested, BeepTool may sometimes, if necessary, share your Personal Information (excluding your address book and related information) and traffic data with trusted partner service providers and/or agents, for example: banking organizations or other providers of payment and analytical services, customer support, or hosting services. BeepTool will always require these third parties to take appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect your personal data and traffic data and to observe the relevant legislation. BeepTool will never share your address book information with any third party, except as may be required by law.
11 Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies
Some of our Site and Services pages utilize “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.
You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter certain identifying information should we in the future require such information to gain access to certain parts of the Site and Services.
Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our Site and Services are accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Site and Services and your web experience.
12 Gathering Statistics for Best User Experience and Website Efficiency
Like many other websites, our Website automatically collects certain information and stores it into log files. This information does not identify users individually and is not linked to your personal information. Collecting and storing such information allows us to analyze trends, diagnose problems with our servers, track the activity and movements of users around our website and gather demographic information about our user base.

To allow us to improve our Website and better respond to your orders and requests, we use “cookies” to track your visit. We also collect statistics on visitor traffic to our Website so that we can constantly improve its usefulness. All such statistics are anonymous and do not identify specific visitors. Some of our web traffic reports are created by using website monitoring conducted by Google Analytics. For more information about Google Analytics, including information on their method of collecting information, their Privacy Policy and the ability to opt out, you can visit Google Analytics online. We may anonymously track your visit to our Website by using cookies which are provided by a third party. We also use third party vendors, including Google, to help manage our online advertising on other websites. These third party vendors also use cookies to serve our advertisements and this enables us to learn which advertisements bring customers to our Website. They also allow us to customize our Website to your needs.

A cookie is a piece of information sent to your browser by a web server that uniquely identifies your browser and tracks for visit. This information will not identify you personally and you remain anonymous unless you have previously provided us with your personal information. Most browsers are structured to accept cookies but you can set your browser to turn them off or to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the option of deciding whether or not to accept it. You can see the cookies in the cookies folder on your computer and you can delete the cookies at any time. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas or take advantage of certain features or Services on our Website.
13 Gathering Statistics for Best User Experience and Website Efficiency
Like many other websites, our Website automatically collects certain information and stores it into log files. This information does not identify users individually and is not linked to your personal information. Collecting and storing such information allows us to analyze trends, diagnose problems with our servers, track the activity and movements of users around our website and gather demographic information about our user base.

To allow us to improve our Website and better respond to your orders and requests, we use “cookies” to track your visit. We also collect statistics on visitor traffic to our Website so that we can constantly improve its usefulness. All such statistics are anonymous and do not identify specific visitors. Some of our web traffic reports are created by using website monitoring conducted by Google Analytics. For more information about Google Analytics, including information on their method of collecting information, their Privacy Policy and the ability to opt out, you can visit Google Analytics online. We may anonymously track your visit to our Website by using cookies which are provided by a third party. We also use third party vendors, including Google, to help manage our online advertising on other websites. These third party vendors also use cookies to serve our advertisements and this enables us to learn which advertisements bring customers to our Website. They also allow us to customize our Website to your needs.

A cookie is a piece of information sent to your browser by a web server that uniquely identifies your browser and tracks for visit. This information will not identify you personally and you remain anonymous unless you have previously provided us with your personal information. Most browsers are structured to accept cookies but you can set your browser to turn them off or to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the option of deciding whether or not to accept it. You can see the cookies in the cookies folder on your computer and you can delete the cookies at any time. However, if you disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas or take advantage of certain features or Services on our Website.

A). HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

We keep your personal information only for as long as it is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.
We will purge your personal data if you cancel your account. If you want to have your personal data deleted at any time, please contact us via email at: support@beeptool.com

B). OPTING OUT

We want to keep you up to date with information about updates to our Services, promotions, and special offers. However, at any time, you may opt out of receiving e-mails with a primarily commercial purpose from us and request that we cease providing information about you to third parties (other as necessary for us to provide Services to you) by contacting our Data Protection Officers via email at support@beeptool.com

C). LINKS

Our Website may contain links to other websites or other websites may link to our Website. Please read carefully the privacy policies posted on such other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices, the content, the information collection practices and the security measures of any websites except our Website. Please be aware that this Privacy Policy only applies to our Website. We do not exercise control over the websites displayed as links or advertisements from within our various Services. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you. This Privacy Policy is inapplicable to such activity.
14 Security
We have implemented reasonable security policies, rules and technical measures to protect and safeguard the Personal Information under our control from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorized modification, unlawful destruction or accidental loss. Nevertheless, BeepTool is not liable for any damages resulting from any security breaches, or unauthorized and/or fraudulent use of your Personal Information. Employees and data processors that have access to, and are associated with the processing of your Personal Information, may have access to your Personal Information and usage records, and are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your information.
Please be sure to keep your userID and password secure since this is necessary to retrieve your previous contact list, should you change phones.

The security of your personal and billing information is important to us. BeepTool. applied certain measures and controls that Credit Card Associations are asking for like the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS), and became a PCI DSS compliant.

The Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) is an information security standard for organizations that handle cardholder information for the major debit, credit, prepaid, e-purse, ATM, and POS cards.

Defined by the Payment Card Industry Security Standards Council, the standard was created to increase controls around cardholder data to reduce credit card fraud via its exposure. Validation of compliance is done annually – by an external Qualified Security Assessor (QSA) for organizations handling large volumes of transactions, or by Self-Assessment Questionnaire (SAQ) for companies handling smaller volumes.

As mentioned above, our website uses industry standard technology as security measures to protect against the loss, misuse, or modification of your personal and billing information. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection and storage of your personal and billing information. Your contact and financial information, such as credit card number, is submitted through a secure (HTTPS) connection and stored in our secured database, protected by a firewall.
15 Change or Removal of Information
You have right to view, correct or remove your personal information. For any of this action please support@beeptool.com After verifying your identity we will fulfill your request.
16 Changes to Privacy Policy
As we continue to develop our Website and Services, this Privacy Policy may change. We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time, which shall be immediately effective upon posting at our Website. For this reason, we encourage you to refer to this Privacy Policy on an ongoing basis. This Privacy Policy was last updated as indicated by the time-stamp at the bottom of this page.

We reserve the right to update or modify this Policy, or any other of our policies or practices, at any time with or without notice. We will post the revised Policy on the Site and you agree to review the Policy periodically so that you are aware of any modifications. If you do not agree with these terms, you should not use the Site, the BeepTool App, or any of our Services.
17Contact Information
Please direct all questions in connection with this Policy via e-mail to support@beeptool.com
© 2017 BeepTool LLC. All Rights Reserved.